Item List

1975 Blue Boat

Verdict: Loss
Time (Winning): NTT

Cox: C. Darrell
Stroke: K. I. M. Beddall
7: J. S. Thompson
6: N. W. Hunt
5: A. Ball
4: J. Britton
3: M. Taylor
2: C. R. Birrell
Bow: J. Simpson

1976 Blue Boat

Verdict: Win
Time (Winning): NTT

Cox: Chris Alwright
Stroke: Gordon Woods
7: Adrian Ball
6: Pete Evans
5: Sam Menefee
4: Chris Jones
3: Ben Heywood-Smith
2: Alastair Watson
Bow: Rob Warren

1977 Blue Boat

Verdict: Win
Time (Winning): NTT

Cox: Jim Baker
Stroke: Gordon Woods
7: Mark Gleave
6: Tim Leitzke
5: Sam Menefee
4: Dave Bean
3: Mike Ridley
2: Pete Smith
Bow: Mark Atkinson

1978 Blue Boat

Verdict: Loss
Time (Winning): NTT

Cox: S. W. Orme
Stroke: Al Watson
7: John Bell
6: Bill Baker
5: Adrian Ball
4: Rob Johnson
3: Sam Menefee
2: Bob Maguire
Bow: John Chadwick

1979 Blue Boat

Verdict: Loss
Time (Winning): NTT

Cox: John Baker
Stroke: Ian Schofield
7: Christopher Ainsley
6: John Rawlinson
5: Fergus Fleming
4: Rod Thomas
3: Dan Harvey
2: Bob Maguire
Bow: Julian Bickersteth

1980 Blue Boat

Verdict: Loss
Time (Winning): NTT

Cox: S. Higgins
Stroke: M. Tyndall
7: P. Allen
6: N. Jordan
5: C. Marcam
4: R. Porfilio
3: R. Zeghibe
2: S. Charles
Bow: C. Samuel

1981 Blue Boat

Verdict: Loss
Time (Winning): NTT

Cox: M. G. Rowan
Stroke: M. L. Richards
7: N. D. Powell
6: N. C. Robertson
5: R. F. Hamlin
4: C. R. F. Tidmarsh
3: A. P. Bunting
2: J. D. F. Coome
Bow: N. Martin

1982 Blue Boat

Verdict: Loss
Time (Winning): NTT

Cox: G. S. Topping
Stroke: C. R. F. Tidmarsh
7: D. Ornadel
6: B. K. Thompson
5: N. J. Edison
4: G. J. Davies
3: K. D. Palithrope
2: M. J. Henderson
Bow: A. C. M. Gane

1983 Blue Boat

Verdict: Loss
Time (Winning): NTT

Cox: John Brann
Stroke: Richard Morgan
7: Nick Martin
6: Geraint Davies
5: Paul Castle
4: Ian Tatchell
3: Simon Mills
2: David Foster
Bow: Anu Dudhia

1984 Blue Boat

Verdict: Loss
Time (Winning): NTT

Cox: L. J. Clare
Stroke: D. J. Foster
7: A. W. Boyle
6: J. C. Thompson
5: S. P. Lowis
4: T. Anderson
3: D. P. Behan
2: A. J. Bird
Bow: A. Dudhia

1985 Blue Boat

Verdict: Loss
Time (Winning): NTT

Cox: Juan Sabater
Stroke: Ian Robson
7: David Boulter
6: Angus Bogle
5: David Foster
4: David Witaker
3: David Wilson
2: Simon Jones
Bow: Alexander Bird

1986 Blue Boat

Verdict: Loss
Time (Winning): NTT

Cox: Neal Tebbutt
Stroke: Angus Bogle
7: Jim Kirwan
6: Andrew Turberfield
5: Andy Booth
4: David Witaker
3: Gavin Watters
2: Jim Hawkins
Bow J. P. Varwell Rendle